SBIG Holdings, Inc.

SBIG · OTC Markets OTCQB · Stock · Technology
$0.01
-7.69% today
Delayed price,

What SBIG Holdings does

SBIG Holdings, Inc. develops and operates a software platform that provides marketing and customer engagement services to cannabis dispensaries and brands in the United States and Canada. Its platform offers customer loyalty and marketing automation solutions to retailers and brands. SBIG Holdings, Inc. was formerly known as SpringBig Holdings, Inc. and changed its name to SBIG Holdings, Inc. The company was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Boca Raton, Florida.

Key facts

Sector
Technology
Industry
Software - Application
Market cap
$585,543
P/E (ttm)
—
Forward P/E
-1.2
Dividend yield
0.00%
Beta
2.95
Profit margin
-19.7%
Employees
56
Headquarters
Boca Raton, FL, United States
Exchange
OTC Markets OTCQB

Performance

1 Month
-14.3%
3 Months
+140.0%
6 Months
-7.7%
1 Year
-45.5%
5 Years
-99.8%
$0.0052-week range$0.03
Biggest setback — last 12 months
-84.6%
20 Oct 2025 → 27 Jul 2026
Fell from $0.03 to $0.00 — its sharpest sustained decline this year.
Biggest run-up — last 12 months
+400.0%
27 Jul 2026 → 7 Sept 2026
Ran from $0.00 to $0.02 — its strongest sustained advance this year.

Price outlook — trend & volatility model

● Trend: Above long-term trend
Price sits above its 200-day average, but the shorter-term averages are not cleanly aligned above/below it.
HorizonBear case (−1σ)Base caseBull case (+1σ)
1 Month$0.01 (-35.0%)$0.01$0.02 (+54.2%)
3 Months$0.01 (-52.5%)$0.01$0.03 (+111.7%)
6 Months$0.00 (-65.0%)$0.01$0.03 (+189.2%)
12 Months$0.00 (-77.5%)$0.01$0.05 (+348.3%)
Statistical, not machine-learning: a random-walk (no assumed drift) volatility model built from this ticker's own realized price history, plus a purely descriptive moving-average trend read. Illustrative only — not a price target and not financial advice. The bear and bull cases sit one standard deviation (1σ) below and above today's price, a range that covers about 68% of the outcomes the model treats as plausible, not a 68% chance of either case. Annualized volatility used: 150.0%, blended from this ticker's own 3-month and 1-year realized price history. Base case is deliberately flat — this quantifies a possible range, not a directional prediction. See the full model, including wider (≈95%) bands →

Comparable companies

Recent headlines

Recent insider activity

Acquired 3,750,000 shares — Glashow Andrew Jay, Chief Executive Officer · 2026-09-18
Acquired 1,193,623 shares — Ellis Larry C, Director · 2026-04-22
Acquired 1,193,623 shares — Shiffman Marc, Director · 2025-09-03
Acquired 772,133 shares at $0.04 — Christopher Jaret, Chairman and CEO · 2025-08-04
Acquired 15,000 shares at $0.06 — Sykes Paul, Chief Financial Officer · 2024-11-19
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. An "acquired" entry with no price is typically a stock award or option exercise rather than an open-market purchase. Search all insider trades →

Learn the basics

Prices and company data are delayed reference figures from public sources (Yahoo Finance, SEC EDGAR) and may be inaccurate or out of date. This page is informational only — it is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Past performance does not indicate future results.